Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
¡¡¡Tema cerrado!!!
Asunto: [NT] Asian Cup || VII edition
Great work nassir for putting your hand up to run this.
It can be a lot of work, but can also be a lot of fun trying to think up formats to make it interesting or working out what stats and write ups to do (if any).
Good luck to Kazakhstan :)
It can be a lot of work, but can also be a lot of fun trying to think up formats to make it interesting or working out what stats and write ups to do (if any).
Good luck to Kazakhstan :)
thanks for your words achmid, i will try organize best possible
Teams
1. Kazakhstan (nassir)
2. India(Attila)
3. Prathet Thai (Mr leo)
4. PILIPINAS(grosik)
5. Indonesia(Borwoy)
6. Zhongguo (Buczek)
7. U.A.E. (The_Doctor)
8. Malaysia (etalor)
9. Australia (cometer)
10. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho)
11. Hong Kong (stoner)
12. Vietman (funyy)
13. Iran (natan)
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus)
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93)
16. Singapore (geogeo18)
1. Kazakhstan (nassir)
2. India(Attila)
3. Prathet Thai (Mr leo)
4. PILIPINAS(grosik)
5. Indonesia(Borwoy)
6. Zhongguo (Buczek)
7. U.A.E. (The_Doctor)
8. Malaysia (etalor)
9. Australia (cometer)
10. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho)
11. Hong Kong (stoner)
12. Vietman (funyy)
13. Iran (natan)
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus)
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93)
16. Singapore (geogeo18)
Rules
1) First,there will be 4 groups made up of 4 teams that will be drawn by week's ranking 7 (After games Week 7).
2) In this first round, the matches will be played in League mode and the invitation must be sent by the Home team and must attach evidence that you have already sent the invitation to your rival, the home team must wait no later than Wednesday tonight (23:59 Hour sokker) until your rival can accept the invitation.
a) If your rival doesn't accept invitation and expired too, the match will be won 3-0 by the local team
b) if your rival programmed other match and you show evidence about it, you will win the match 3-0
3) In the first round, all the teams will play 3 games starting from week 9 (May 13, 2023), after all the first round games have finished, the first and second of each group will qualify for the next round, if there is any tie for any qualifying position (both in points, goal difference, goals for and goals against) will classify the one with the best ranking
4) The way the next round will be drawn will be as follows.
quarter finals
A) 1A vs 2B
B) 1C vs 2D
C) 1B vs 2A
D) 1D vs 2C
Semifinals
E) A vs B
F) C vs D
Third Place
Loser E vs Loser F
Final
Winner E vs Winner F
4) from the quarterfinals the matches must be sent in cup mode and this will be done by the home team and must attach evidence that you have already sent the invitation to your rival, the home team must wait no later than Wednesday until your rival can accept the invitation.
a) If your rival doesn't accept invitation and expired too, the match will be won 3-0 by the local team
b) if your rival programmed other match and you show evidence about it, you will win the match 3-0
To finish, I wish all the teams that are participating in this edition good luck, I notice you that Sunday 30 april I will carry out the draw at approximately 22:00 sokker time and I clarify again that the tournament begins in week 9 (May 13, 2023) , I will try to carry out the draw by transmission on YouTube or in a meeting at a meet with a witness to validate that it will be transparent, the finalized ranking will be published the earliest Sunday april 30 and it will be confirmed how the pots will be
Is the first round of Asian Cup in week 8? So 2 more weeks of friendly matches are available?
Thank you ! Alnus
Thank you ! Alnus
Hello alnus,
I hope you're well
Answering your questions, the dates of the tournament will be the following:
Week: 09: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Week: 10: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Week: 11: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 3
(27th May)
Week 12: ASIAN CUP Quarterfinals (3rd June)
Week: 13: ASIAN CUP Semifinals (10th June)
Week: 01: ASIAN CUP FINAL (17th June)
(editado)
I hope you're well
Answering your questions, the dates of the tournament will be the following:
Week: 09: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Week: 10: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Week: 11: ASIAN CUP Gameweek 3
(27th May)
Week 12: ASIAN CUP Quarterfinals (3rd June)
Week: 13: ASIAN CUP Semifinals (10th June)
Week: 01: ASIAN CUP FINAL (17th June)
(editado)
The groups will be drawn on April 30 after playing date 7, and according to the ranking of the teams the pots will be drawn, for the moment they are like this
Teams
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
4. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
5. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
Pot 1:
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
4. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
Pot 2:
5. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
Pot 3:
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
Pot 4:
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
Teams
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
4. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
5. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
Pot 1:
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
4. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
Pot 2:
5. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
Pot 3:
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
Pot 4:
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
Ranking Week 7
Teams
1. Vietman (funyy) 2212.43
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1695.23
3. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1462.61
4. Australia (cometer) 1349.67
5. Malaysia (etalor) 1338.68
6. India(Attila) 1259.06
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1183.74
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1125.64
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 669.36
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 654.74
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 305.03
12. Iran (natan) 176.16
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -176.80
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -273.98
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -767.71
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1044.66
Pot 1:
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
4. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
Pot 2:
5. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
Pot 3:
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
Pot 4:
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
The big change for the ranking of the week 7, is that Australia enters as the head of the group, taking out Malaysia
Teams
1. Vietman (funyy) 2212.43
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1695.23
3. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1462.61
4. Australia (cometer) 1349.67
5. Malaysia (etalor) 1338.68
6. India(Attila) 1259.06
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1183.74
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1125.64
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 669.36
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 654.74
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 305.03
12. Iran (natan) 176.16
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -176.80
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -273.98
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -767.71
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1044.66
Pot 1:
1. Vietman (funyy) 2250.14
2. PILIPINAS(grosik) 1647.26
3. Indonesia(Borwoy) 1379.06
4. Australia (cometer) 1376.34
Pot 2:
5. Malaysia (etalor) 1404.68
6. India(Attila) 1280.47
7. Zhongguo (Buczek) 1231.17
8. U.A.E. (The_Doctor) 1090.27
Pot 3:
9. Kazakhstan (nassir) 772.25
10. Hong Kong (stoner) 705.87
11. Daehan Minguk (Cosmynho) 289.04
12. Iran (natan) 175.51
Pot 4:
13. Prathet Thai (Mr leo) -158.06
14. O‘zbekiston (Alnus) -245.04
15. as-Saʻūdiyya (Caferguner93) -851.06
16. Singapore (geogeo18) -1080.46
The big change for the ranking of the week 7, is that Australia enters as the head of the group, taking out Malaysia
DRAW
Group A
Pilipinas
U.A.E.
Kazakhstan
Singapore
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Pilipinas vs U.A.E.
Singapore vs Kazakhstan
Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Kazakhstan vs Pilipinas
U.A.E. vs Singapore
Gameweek 3 (27th May)
Pilipinas vs Singapore
U.A.E. vs Kazakhstan
Group B
Vietman
Malaysia
Daehan Minguk
as-Saʻūdiyya
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Vietman vs Malaysia
as-Saʻūdiyya vs Daehan Minguk
Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Daehan Minguk vs Vietman
Malaysia vs as-Saʻūdiyya
Gameweek 3 (27th May)
Vietman vs as-Saʻūdiyya
Malaysia vs Daehan Minguk
Group C
Indonesia
India
Iran
Prathet Thai
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Indonesia vs India
Prathet Thai vs Iran
Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Iran vs Indonesia
India vs Prathet Thai
Gameweek 3 (27th May)
Indonesia vs Prathet Thai
India vs Iran
Group D
Australia
Zhongguo
Hong Kong
O‘zbekiston
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Australia vs Zhongguo
O‘zbekiston vs Hong Kong
Gameweek 2 (20th May)
Hong Kong vs Australia
Zhongguo vs O‘zbekiston
Gameweek 3 (27th May)
Australia vs O‘zbekiston
Zhongguo vs Hong Kong
In this first round, the matches will be played in League mode and the invitation must be sent by the Home team and must attach evidence that you have already sent the invitation to your rival, the home team must wait no later than Wednesday tonight (23:59 Hour sokker) until your rival can accept the invitation.
a) If your rival doesn't accept invitation and expired too, the match will be won 3-0 by the local team
b) if your rival programmed other match and you show evidence about it, you will win the match 3-0
The_Doctor para
nassir
REMINDER
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Group A
Pilipinas vs U.A.E.
Singapore vs Kazakhstan
Group B
Vietman vs Malaysia
as-Saʻūdiyya vs Daehan Minguk
Group C
Indonesia vs India
Prathet Thai vs Iran
Group D
Australia vs Zhongguo
O‘zbekiston vs Hong Kong
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Group A
Pilipinas vs U.A.E.
Singapore vs Kazakhstan
Group B
Vietman vs Malaysia
as-Saʻūdiyya vs Daehan Minguk
Group C
Indonesia vs India
Prathet Thai vs Iran
Group D
Australia vs Zhongguo
O‘zbekiston vs Hong Kong
The_Doctor para
nassir
Invitation sent to Coach grosik
Invited for friendly match:
Pilipinas zrezygnuj
Invited for friendly match:
Pilipinas zrezygnuj
nassir para
The_Doctor
Gameweek 1 (13th May)
Pilipinas vs U.A.E. Pacted
Singapore 0 - 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Sent Invitation to Singapore but Singapore pacted match with other manager
Vietman vs Malaysia no news
as-Saʻūdiyya vs Daehan Minguk no news
Indonesia vs India Pacted
Prathet Thai vs Iran Pacted
Australia vs Zhongguo no news
O‘zbekiston vs Hong Kong Pacted
Pilipinas vs U.A.E. Pacted
Singapore 0 - 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Sent Invitation to Singapore but Singapore pacted match with other manager
Vietman vs Malaysia no news
as-Saʻūdiyya vs Daehan Minguk no news
Indonesia vs India Pacted
Prathet Thai vs Iran Pacted
Australia vs Zhongguo no news
O‘zbekiston vs Hong Kong Pacted